San Luis Potosi tours & activities | san luis potosi Mexico tours

   |    English   |    Español
Toll Free US and Canada: 1 800 935 7987 / Mexico (998) 113 19 17 About Us   |   Contact Us   |   My Reservations   |   Partners
discounts deals tours san luis potosi mexico vacations
discounts deals tours san luis potosi mexico vacations
Home   |   San Luis Potosi Tours   |   Airport Transfers

Privacy Policy

TRANSLAMEX SA de CV (TRANSLAMEX), located at Av. Bonampak 73 SM 3 MZ 10, Edificio Global Cancun Piso 4, Cancun, municipality of Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo State, Zip Code 77500, being responsible for processing personal data, pointing out as responsible for the protection of personal information that the Web Services department manage or handle and to whom you can contact at any time via e-mail: webmasters@mycancuntours.com

This Privacy Policy is part of the following websites owned by TRANSLAMEX: translamex.com / mycancuntours.com / mycabotours.com / myvallartatour.com / mychiapastours.com / mychihuahuatours.com / mymexicocitytours.com / myeuropetours.com / myjaliscotours.com / mymonterreytours.com / myoaxacatours.com / mysanluispotositours.com / myveracruztours.com/ myguanajuatotours.com / myhuatulcotours.com / myixtapatours.com / mymazatlantours.com / mytijuanatours.com / mytolucatours.com / myyucatantours.com / visitmexico.com/ gomexico.travel / gomexico.net / gocaribe.org / dolphin-swim.com

METHOD AND FORMS OF CONTACT
You can contact us, writing an email or letter in English, addressed to our department of Web services, sending an email to: webmasters@mycancuntours.com or via regular mail to the address located at: Av. Bonampak 73 SM 3 MZ 10, Edificio Global Cancún Piso 4, Cancún, Quintana Roo, municipality of Benito Juarez, Postal Code 77500, addressed to Web Services department.

FINALITY OF THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
Your personal data will be used for monitoring purposes, updating and confirmation services in terms of products and services that we procured; promotional purposes, to fulfill our obligations to our users, as well as evaluating the quality of our services, just as your e-mail address will be included in an automated file (distribution list) in order to provide information on our news and offers by e-mail. Information is collected from various areas of the websites owned by TRANSLAMEX, for each of these sites, the information requested is different and is stored in separate databases and all of those are totally secure and protected under the confidentiality laws that the UE, Mexican, and USA, in collaboration with other countries, that force us as an International company to apply and respect.

PERSONAL DATA WHICH ARE COLLECTED
The personal data we collect from you, for the purposes described in this privacy policy, are collected in fact, when you provide them to us directly, via our Internet secure portal, when you enter, your data or information is for the only use in our online services and when contracted services directly through a representative and when we get information through other sources that are permitted by law to collect personal data directly when you yourself are provided to us by various means, such as when provided for participate in promotions, offers or when we contract with any product or service.
The data we collect directly and via the Website, are: name, date of birth, e-mail, gender (male or female), phone, country, home city, hotel where you stay, the number of people for whom services are contracted and their ages. If our services are contracted by credit card and / or debit card, the cardholder information will be requested: Name, Last Name, Address, Phone, Gender (male or female), birth date and email, and the original signature in the boarding pass. As for financial data such as your credit card number, expiration date thereof in accordance with Articles 8, 10 ° and 37 ° of the Act are not considered data that require you to consent to be used.
TRANSLAMEX DO NOT ask any other sensitive or private information such as educational level, socioeconomic status, family and other information that may be considered as such.

You may apply at any time to cancel and receive promotions, offers and / or services by email, to the Web Services department: webmasters@mycancuntours.com or by post and brought a letter written in English, where you apply, require and indicate necessary data, such as name (given name and surname or surnames) single copy of official identification or electronic digitized version of the same (scanning), the official address, for notification purposes related to the case, sending that to the following address : Av. Bonampak 73 SM 3 MZ 10, Edificio Global Cancun Piso 4, Cancun, municipality of Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo Zip Code 77500, directed to the Web Services department.

TRANSFER OF DATA, NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL MATTER
This data is used at the time of registration, when hiring a service or buy a product online. The personal data, that you supply for contracting our services and / or products via our website, and if you request information on services and / or products may be shared with subsidiaries, affiliates, service providers and / or products contract, or in any way form part of the corporate group to which one belongs, and which are necessary for compliance with the provision of the services you hire, and for sending promotions, offers and new products by thereof, under the permission of the Information Incumbent Holder.

REALIZATION AND RIGHTS OF ARCO*
You have the right to access to the personal data that we possess, the details of their treatment, the correction in case that it is inaccurate or incomplete, to cancel your account, whenever they are not needed for any of the purposes contained in this Privacy Policy, which are used for any purpose without consent, and finally to oppose the processing of such data for specific purposes and should be clearly expressed.

The rights described above are exercised through the respective request that written in English and must file for free, appending the data needed Name (s), name (s), certified copy of your ID or electronic media version digitized it (scan) and provide guidance for reporting purposes related to the case, the same application that you can email the Web Services department whose email is: webmasters@mycancuntours.com or else by post to: Av. Bonampak 73 SM 3 MZ 10, Edificio Global Cancun Piso 4, Cancun, municipality of Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo Zip Code 77500, addressed to the attention of the Web Services department.

At any time you can revoke the consent has given for the treatment of personal data in order to stop making use of them. Your request must state name (given name and surname or surnames) single copy of official identification, or electronic media, digitized version of the same (scanning), indicating the email or physical address for service and designate a number telephone contact.
Not later than twenty days * counted from the date of receipt of your revocation request we will reply on the merits of it, by e-mail using the email address you specified in the application itself or sending letter to the physical address you specified for that purpose.

We make clear, that the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data who has entrusted, ARCO, ensuring the rights and is responsible for regulating and monitoring compliance with the Act.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We still reserve the right, at any time, to change or update this privacy policy.
The amendments will be made available to the public through the following media: via our website or via email to the most recent address we have of you personally given by you, or through our representative at the time of going to any of our facilities.

INFORMATION ON THE INTERNET (CIRCULATION, TRANSFER AND UTILIZATION)
We are aware that when accessing our websites, you received from us information about their cookies * (as defined below in the Definitions) and web beacons * (as defined below in the Definitions) for information such as your browser type and operating system, Web pages you've visited recently, which has recently followed links, the IP address of your computer, the site that hill before entering our Web site. All the information you seek TRANSLAMEX User will be treated with absolute confidentiality under applicable laws. The use of cookies will not be used to identify users except in cases to investigate potential fraudulent activities.
DEFINITIONS
It is understood for purposes of this Privacy Notice as follows:
I. - * Cookies. - These are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the computer equipment of the user to navigate a page or a specific website, which store Internet server to certain data, including preferred viewing pages on the Internet, some keys and passwords.
II. - * Days. - For provision of article 3 in Section VII of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held Particulars of deadlines and stipulated time in days, is counted in business days.
III. - * ARCO Rights. - These are the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as enshrined in the Act by its initials form the word.
IV. - * Law - Reference the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by individuals.
V. - * Web-Images beacons. inserted into pages or Internet websites and in emails and can store information including the user's IP address, time of interaction in web sites, among others.

SAFETY.- When hiring a service or buy a product online, be requested bank details for which we are committed to provide security and confidentiality of data provided to us to do so, we have a secure server on the SSL ( Secure Socket Layer) so that the information menara sent to us is transmitted encrypted to ensure their protection. When in a website and ask TRANSLAMEX personal information, you share information only with TRANSLAMEX unless otherwise specified. TRANSLAMEX not share confidential information with third parties unless you have express authorization from you or has been by court order or where the law authorizes and specifies. TRANSLAMEX not sell or rent information to their users or customers. TRANSLAMEX can disseminate statistics of all users for example, the percentage of users are male or female, or elderly, to describe our services or products and for lawful purposes in cases where the law request them.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS
If the user uses the services in any of the websites owned by TRANSLAMEX SA DE CV, you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above. If you disagree with them, you should not provide any personal information or use the services of sites TRANSLAMEX SA DE CV. By visiting the websites of TRANSLAMEX SA DE CV, are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. TRANSLAMEX greatly respects the privacy and confidentiality of each user. 

TACIT CONSENT IN TERMS OF ARTICLE EIGHT OF THE LAW.
If you want to express opposition to their personal data are treated as provided in this privacy notice must send a written refusal to Spanish language by providing your name (s), name (s), address to receive notifications in this case and attach certified copy of official identification in electronic media or digitized version (scanning) at the following e-mail or by regular mail addressed to the Web Services Department:
webmasters@mycancuntours.com or post address: Av. Bonampak 73 SM 3 MZ 10, Edificio Global Cancún Piso 4, Cancún, municipality of Benito Juarez, Quintana Roo Zip Code 77500,

Governing Law and Jurisdiction
For the interpretation, compliance and enforcement of these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy, User agrees that Federal laws apply to the United Mexican States and the courts of Mexico City, Federal District, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to their homes because of present or future or any other cause.

Restrictions on Use.
1. - The user shall not post or transmit through the websites of TRANSLAMEX any material which violates or infringes in any way the rights of others, which is unlawful, threatening, abusive, defamatory rights of privacy or publicity, rude, obscene, profane otherwise objectionable, which encourages conduct constituting a crime, create any civil liability or otherwise violate any law.

2. - The websites of TRANSLAMEX contain material protected by copyrights, trademarks and other commercial rights, including without limitation, text, software, photographs, videos, graphics, music and sounds. The content of websites TRANSLAMEX is protected by copyright laws of the United Mexican States, allied with the EU (UE) confidentiality and copyright dept. and in accordance with the USA and Canadian, copyright laws.

3. - The user must not "upload" to file or otherwise make it available on the websites of TRANSLAMEX any material protected by copyright, trademark or other proprietary right without the express consent of the owner of copyright, trademark or other proprietary right, being that the responsibility for determining whether the material is not protected by copyright is exclusively with the user.

 


The prices of products and services in this WEB site may be published in different currencies, for charges, the amount of the transaction will be converted and charged in US dollars or Mexican Pesos depending your account currency using the currency exchange rate of the bank or the one published in the Mexico┬┤s Official Gazette.
 

Home  |   Contact Us   |   About Us   |   Site Policies   |   Terms & Conditions  |   FAQ  |   Testimonials  |   Privacy Policy

Tours List

Edward James Surrealist Garden and Guaguas Basement  |  Micos Waterfalls and Old Mines  |  Tamasopo Waterfalls and God Bridge  |  Tamul Waterfall and Water Cave

Destinations
Cancun  |   Cabos  |   Vallarta  |   Mazatlan  |   Huatulco  |   Ixtapa  |   Veracruz  |   Guanajuato  |   Mexico City  |   Mexico Circuits  |   Europe
San Luis Potosi  |   Jalisco  |   Chihuahua  |   Monterrey  |   Tijuana  |   Toluca  |   Chiapas  |   Yucatan  |   Oaxaca  |   GoCaribe

© Copyright www.mysanluispotositours.com, 2012-2017. All rights reserved.

OWNED AND POWERED BY TRANSLAMEX, S.A. DE C.V.